Endorsements

Elected and Former Elected Officials
-Federal
U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein
Congresswoman Jackie Speier 

-State
Lt. Governor Gavin Newsom
Attorney General Kamala Harris
State Senator Mark Leno
Board of Equalization Member Fiona Ma
Assemblymember Rob Bonta  
Assemblymember David Chiu
Assemblymember Phil Ting
Chairman John Burton, California Democratic State Party

-City and County of San Francisco
District 2 Supervisor Mark Farrell
District 4 Supervisor Katy Tang
District 5 Supervisor London Breed, President of the Board
District 6 Supervisor Jane Kim
District 7 Supervisor Norman Yee
District 8 Supervisor Scott Wiener
Assessor/Recorder Carmen Chu
District Attorney George Gascón
Sheriff Vicki Hennessy
School Board Member Hydra Mendoza
School Board Member Emily Murase
School Board Member Rachel Norton
School Board Member Jill Wynns
Former Supervisor Bevan Dufty
Former City Attorney Louise Renne 

Community Leaders
Maria Camposeco
Chris Corgas
Steve Currier
Linda Davirro
Patricia De Fonte
Mel Flores
Barbara Fugate
David Hooper
Dean Veronica Hunnicutt
Marcus Ismael, Deputy Communications Director, California College Democrats*
Manufou Liaiga-Anoa’
Malik Looper
Jaime Maldonaldo
Joe Martinez, Mission Childcare Consortium*
Sonia Melara, Police Commissioner 
Cathy Mulkey Meyer
Alex Murrillo
Al Perez
Jim Salinas, Former Planning Commissioner
David Strother
May Wong - Excelsior District Improvement Assoc.*
*Name For Identification Purposes Only 

Organized Labor
Carpenters - Local 22
Firefighters - Local 798
International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees - Local 16
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers - Local 6
International Longshore and Warehouse Union - Local 10
The International Union of Operating Engineers - Local 39
Janitors - Service Employees International Union - Local 87
Laborers - Local 261
National Union of Healthcare Workers
Painters and Glaziers - Local 12
San Francisco Building and Construction Trades Council
San Francisco Police Officers Association
SEIU- United Service Workers West
Sheet Metal Workers - Local 104
Sign & Display - Local 510
Teamsters Joint Council 7
Teamsters - Local 350
Teamsters - Local 665
Teamsters - Local 856
Teamsters - Local 2010
Teamsters - Local 2785
Unite HERE - Local 2
United Association Plumbers & Pipefitters - Local 38
United Food and Commercial Workers - Local 5
United Food and Commercial Workers - Local 648

Political Organizations
Alice B. Toklas Democratic Club
Community Tenants Association

Media
Bay Area Reporter
San Francisco Chronicle
Sing Tao Daily

13 endorsements

Will you endorse?